Peru - Liga 1
Friday, 15 May, 2026
20:00
20:00
FC Cajamarca
(Peru)
Sporting Cristal
(Peru)
FC Cajamarca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 2 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 0 - 1 | Los Chankas CYC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Liga 1 | CS Cienciano | 3 - 0 | FC Cajamarca | 1.37 | 4.65 | 6.30 |
| 13.03.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 3 - 4 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| 06.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 0 | FC Cajamarca | 1.68 | 3.25 | 4.95 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 1 - 0 | FC Cajamarca | 1.20 | 5.70 | 11.0 |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 3 - 1 | FBC Melgar | 3.55 | 3.30 | 1.93 |
| 15.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | FC Cajamarca | 1.61 | 3.90 | 4.55 |
| 09.02.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
| 09.02.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sporting Cristal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 3 - 2 | UTC de Cajamarca | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | SE Palmeiras SP | 2 - 1 | Sporting Cristal | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 1 - 0 | Cerro Porteno | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 1 - 2 | CD Moquegua | 1.24 | 5.40 | 9.20 |
| 21.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 2 | Sporting Cristal | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.33 |
| 15.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 3 - 0 | Sport Boys Association | 1.50 | 4.05 | 5.40 |
| 11.03.2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 1 - 2 | Carabobo FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 3 - 1 | Alianza Atletico | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.10 |
| 04.03.2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | Carabobo FC | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cristal | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | Sporting Cristal | 1.64 | 3.85 | 4.35 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Cajamarca there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 11 | 16 | 26 |
| 2 | Los Chankas CYC | 10 | 10 | 26 |
| 3 | CS Cienciano | 10 | 11 | 22 |
| 4 | Universitario de Deportes | 10 | 4 | 18 |
| 5 | FBC Melgar | 11 | 3 | 17 |
| 6 | UTC de Cajamarca | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Sporting Cristal | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 11 | -9 | 14 |
| 9 | Comerciantes Unidos | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | CD Moquegua | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 11 | Cusco FC | 10 | -6 | 13 |
| 12 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Alianza Atletico | 10 | 0 | 11 |
| 14 | Sport Boys Association | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 10 | -2 | 10 |
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Atletico Grau | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | FC Cajamarca | 10 | -7 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Cajamarca | |
| Sporting Cristal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
FC Cajamarca
|
Sporting Cristal
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Alianza Lima | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Los Chankas CYC | 0 - 1 | - | - | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | CS Cienciano | - | 3 - 0 | - | - | |
| 4 | Universitario de Deportes | - | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | - | |
| 5 | FBC Melgar | 3 - 1 | - | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 6 | Cusco FC | - | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | - | |
| 7 | Comerciantes Unidos | 3 - 4 | - | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1 - 1 | - | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Alianza Atletico | - | - | 3 - 1 | - | |
| 10 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 2 - 2 | - | - | - | |
| 11 | CD Moquegua | - | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 12 | Sporting Cristal | - | - | - | - | |
| 13 | UTC de Cajamarca | - | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | - | |
| 14 | Sport Huancayo | - | 2 - 0 | - | 2 - 1 | |
| 15 | Juan Pablo II College | - | 3 - 3 | - | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | Sport Boys Association | 3 - 2 | - | 3 - 0 | - | |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | - | - | - | - | |
| 18 | Atletico Grau | - | 1 - 0 | - | 4 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| FC Cajamarca | Sporting Cristal | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 80% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 25% |