Germany Amateur - Oberliga Niederrhein
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
17:30
17:30
FC Buderich 02
()
SC Union Nettetal
()
0 - 2
FC Buderich 02 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SF Niederwenigern | 1 - 3 | FC Buderich 02 | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | FC Buderich 02 | 0 - 9 | SpVg Schonnebeck 1910 | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | FC Buderich 02 | 4 - 2 | Mulheimer FC 97 | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Biemenhorst | 1 - 2 | FC Buderich 02 | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | FC Buderich 02 | 1 - 1 | TVD Velbert 1870 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB Homberg | 2 - 1 | FC Buderich 02 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | FC Buderich 02 | 5 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | 1. FC Monheim | 2 - 4 | FC Buderich 02 | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | FC Buderich 02 | 5 - 0 | 1. FC Kleve | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC St. Tonis 11/20 | 4 - 1 | FC Buderich 02 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Union Nettetal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC Union Nettetal | 4 - 1 | Mulheimer FC 97 | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Biemenhorst | 4 - 1 | SC Union Nettetal | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC Union Nettetal | 1 - 4 | TVD Velbert 1870 | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB Homberg | 2 - 1 | SC Union Nettetal | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC Union Nettetal | 1 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | 1. FC Monheim | 1 - 1 | SC Union Nettetal | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC Union Nettetal | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kleve | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC St. Tonis 11/20 | 2 - 0 | SC Union Nettetal | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC Union Nettetal | 0 - 2 | Ratingen SV Germania 04/19 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TSV Meerbusch | 2 - 2 | SC Union Nettetal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC Union Nettetal | 1 - 3 | FC Buderich 02 | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC Union Nettetal | 2 - 0 | FC Buderich 02 | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2023 | Oberliga Niederrhein | FC Buderich 02 | 2 - 2 | SC Union Nettetal | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Buderich 02 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Buderich 02 | |
| SC Union Nettetal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Buderich 02 | SC Union Nettetal | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 24 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 27 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 60% |