Armenia - First League
Monday, 24 March, 2025
11:30
11:30
FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2
(Armenia)
Noah Yerevan 2
(Armenia)
0 - 1
FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | First League | FC Pyunik Yerevan 2 | 0 - 1 | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | First League | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | 2 - 0 | FC Ararat-Armenia 2 | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | First League | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | 6 - 1 | FC Bentonit | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | First League | Andranik | 0 - 2 | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | First League | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | 1 - 1 | FC Syunik | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | First League | Lernayin Artsakh FC | 0 - 2 | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | First League | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | 6 - 1 | FC Urartu Yerevan 2 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | First League | FC Shirak Gyumri 2 | 4 - 5 | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First League | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | 6 - 0 | FC Ararat Yerevan 2 | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | First League | FC Nikarm | 2 - 8 | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Noah Yerevan 2 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.2025 | First League | Noah Yerevan 2 | 1 - 1 | FC Bentonit | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | First League | FC Syunik | 2 - 1 | Noah Yerevan 2 | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | First League | Noah Yerevan 2 | 1 - 1 | FC Urartu Yerevan 2 | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | First League | Noah Yerevan 2 | 4 - 2 | Lernayin Artsakh FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | First League | FC Shirak Gyumri 2 | 1 - 5 | Noah Yerevan 2 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | First League | Noah Yerevan 2 | 2 - 1 | FC Ararat Yerevan 2 | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | First League | FC Nikarm | 0 - 3 | Noah Yerevan 2 | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | First League | Noah Yerevan 2 | 8 - 0 | FC Mika Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First League | FC Pyunik Yerevan 2 | 1 - 2 | Noah Yerevan 2 | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | First League | Noah Yerevan 2 | 2 - 3 | FC Ararat-Armenia 2 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | First League | Noah Yerevan 2 | 1 - 2 | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2024 | First League | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | 2 - 0 | Noah Yerevan 2 | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | First League | Noah Yerevan 2 | 0 - 2 | FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | |
| Noah Yerevan 2 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2 | Noah Yerevan 2 | |
| Wins | 10 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 40 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 30 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 3.75 | 2.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 85% |
| BTS | 75% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 28% |