India - I-League 2
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
10:30
10:30
FC Bengaluru United
(India)
SC de Goa
(India)
1 - 1
FC Bengaluru United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2025 | I-League 2 | FC Bengaluru United | 7 - 0 | Klasa | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | I-League 2 | Chanmari FC | 1 - 0 | FC Bengaluru United | - | - | - |
| 25.03.2025 | I-League 2 | FC Bengaluru United | 0 - 0 | Sports Academy Tirur | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | I-League 2 | Neroca FC | 0 - 2 | FC Bengaluru United | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | I-League 2 | FC Bengaluru United | 0 - 0 | United Sports Club | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | I-League 2 | Trau FC | 1 - 2 | FC Bengaluru United | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | I-League 2 | SC de Goa | 0 - 0 | FC Bengaluru United | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | I-League 2 | FC Bengaluru United | 1 - 2 | Diamond Harbour FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | I-League 2 | Klasa | 0 - 2 | FC Bengaluru United | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | I-League 2 | FC Bengaluru United | 0 - 2 | Chanmari FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC de Goa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | I-League 2 | Neroca FC | 2 - 1 | SC de Goa | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2025 | I-League 2 | Trau FC | 0 - 1 | SC de Goa | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | I-League 2 | SC de Goa | 2 - 0 | United Sports Club | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | I-League 2 | SC de Goa | 1 - 1 | Diamond Harbour FC | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2025 | I-League 2 | Klasa | 0 - 1 | SC de Goa | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | I-League 2 | SC de Goa | 1 - 0 | Chanmari FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | I-League 2 | SC de Goa | 0 - 0 | FC Bengaluru United | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | I-League 2 | Sports Academy Tirur | 1 - 1 | SC de Goa | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | I-League 2 | SC de Goa | 3 - 0 | Neroca FC | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | I-League 2 | SC de Goa | 1 - 0 | Trau FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | I-League 2 | SC de Goa | 0 - 0 | FC Bengaluru United | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | I-League 2 | SC de Goa | 1 - 0 | FC Bengaluru United | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2024 | I-League 2 | FC Bengaluru United | 1 - 0 | SC de Goa | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Bengaluru United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Bengaluru United | |
| SC de Goa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Bengaluru United | SC de Goa | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 71% |
| BTS | 28% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 0% |