Switzerland - Super League, Women
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
FC Basel
(Switzerland)
Servette FC Chenois Feminin
(Switzerland)
0 - 0
FC Basel - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 1 - 0 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 5 - 0 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 3 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Servette FC Chenois Feminin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 0 - 4 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 1 - 2 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 0 - 4 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 5 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 1 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 2 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Basel there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Basel | |
| Servette FC Chenois Feminin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Basel | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 27 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 30% |
| BTS | 80% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 19 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.38 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 0.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 25% |
| BTS | 50% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 25% |