Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
FC Basel
(Switzerland)
SC Kriens
(Switzerland)
2 - 1
FC Basel - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 3 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 2 - 4 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 2 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 0 - 3 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 0 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 5 - 0 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Breitenrain | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Kriens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 3 - 0 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 0 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 4 - 0 | FC Baden | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 3 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 0 - 2 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 3 - 1 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 3 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 2 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 0 - 0 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 3 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 0 - 1 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Basel there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Basel | |
| SC Kriens | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Basel | SC Kriens | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 60% |
| BTS | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 50% |