Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
FC Basel
(Switzerland)
FC Lugano
(Switzerland)
0 - 2
FC Basel - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 1 - 1 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 1 - 1 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 2 - 0 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 0 - 3 | FC Paradiso | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 2 - 1 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 3 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 2 - 4 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 2 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Lugano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 0 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 3 - 0 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 2 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 4 - 3 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 2 - 2 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 2 - 4 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Basel there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Basel | |
| FC Lugano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Basel | FC Lugano | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |