Switzerland - Super League
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
17:00
17:00
FC Basel 1893
(Switzerland)
FC Sion
(Switzerland)
2 - 0
FC Basel 1893 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Schweizer Cup | Etoile Carouge FC | 1 - 3 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 2 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 1 - 1 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 2 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 0 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 4 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 2 - 2 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Sion - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 2 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 5 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 3 - 3 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 3 - 2 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 4 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | FC Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | FC Basel 1893 | 2 - 2 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 4 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | FC Basel 1893 | 2 - 2 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Super League | FC Sion | 1 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Basel 1893 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Basel 1893 | |
| FC Sion | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Basel 1893 | FC Sion | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |