Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Barreirense
(Portugal)
Sintrense
(Portugal)
1 - 1
FC Barreirense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 2 - 3 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 1 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 4 - 4 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 3 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 4 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 3 - 1 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sintrense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 0 - 2 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 3 - 1 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 4 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 2 - 0 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 3 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 2 - 0 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 1 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Barreirense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Barreirense | |
| Sintrense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Barreirense | Sintrense | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 57% |
| BTS | 66% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 28% |