Czechia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
09:00
09:00
FC Banik Ostrava
(Czechia)
FC Pardubice
(Czechia)
3 - 1
FC Banik Ostrava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Slavia Prague | 1 - 1 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 0 - 2 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Banik Ostrava | 6 - 0 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Banik Ostrava | 1 - 3 | Dukla Prague | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice | 3 - 5 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Banik Ostrava | 1 - 1 | Sparta Prague | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | SFC Opava | 1 - 6 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 2 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 1 - 1 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Banik Ostrava | 1 - 0 | Sigma Olomouc | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Pardubice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 2 - 1 | FC Zbrojovka Brno | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 3 - 0 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 2 - 1 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | 1. FC Slovacko | 2 - 2 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 0 - 2 | SFC Opava | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 0 - 1 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Baumit Jablonec | 1 - 4 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 1 - 1 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 2 - 4 | Slavia Prague | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 1 - 1 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 1 - 1 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 0 - 3 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | U19 1. Liga | FC Banik Ostrava | 1 - 3 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Banik Ostrava there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Banik Ostrava | |
| FC Pardubice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Banik Ostrava | FC Pardubice | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 30 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 26 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |