Russia - 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
11:00
11:00
FC Astrakhan
(Russia)
FC Pobeda Khasavyurt
(Russia)
1 - 2
FC Astrakhan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Dynamo-2 Makhachkala | 0 - 7 | FC Astrakhan | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Astrakhan | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Stavropol | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FK Rostov 2 | 4 - 1 | FC Astrakhan | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Astrakhan | 0 - 1 | FC Rubin Yalta | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Astrakhan | 1 - 1 | FC Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FDC Vista Gelendzhik | 1 - 1 | FC Astrakhan | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Legion Makhachkala | 0 - 0 | FC Astrakhan | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Astrakhan | 1 - 4 | FC Spartak Nalchik | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | Biolog Novokubansk | 1 - 2 | FC Astrakhan | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Astrakhan | 5 - 2 | FC Sevastopol | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Pobeda Khasavyurt - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | 2 - 0 | FK Angusht Nazran | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Legion Makhachkala | 3 - 0 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | 1 - 0 | FC Spartak Nalchik | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Sochi II | 1 - 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | 1 - 2 | FC Sevastopol | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Sevastopol | 2 - 0 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | 4 - 0 | Dinamo Stavropol | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya | 1 - 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | 2 - 0 | FC Astrakhan | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FK Rostov 2 | 3 - 2 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | 2 - 0 | FC Astrakhan | - | - | - |
| 18.06.2024 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Astrakhan | 1 - 0 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Astrakhan | 2 - 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | - | - | - |
| 06.08.2023 | 2. Liga, Division B, Group 1 | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | 0 - 1 | FC Astrakhan | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Astrakhan there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Astrakhan | |
| FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Astrakhan | FC Pobeda Khasavyurt | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |