Portugal - Liga Portugal
Friday, 27 December, 2024
20:15
20:15
FC Arouca
(Portugal)
Gil Vicente Barcelos
(Portugal)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
2.21
X
3.10
2
3.25
FC Arouca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 3 - 1 | FC Arouca | 2.36 | 2.89 | 3.25 |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara Azores | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 |
| 09.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 1 | FC Arouca | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.62 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica | 11.0 | 6.20 | 1.21 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica | 11.0 | 6.20 | 1.21 |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 2 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 0 - 0 | FC Arouca | 2.31 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 4.30 | 3.70 | 1.72 |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 4 - 1 | FC Arouca | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.35 |
| 20.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SC Maria da Fonte | 0 - 5 | FC Arouca | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Gil Vicente Barcelos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.61 | 3.15 | 2.65 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | 2.06 | 3.40 | 3.35 |
| 02.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1.76 | 3.30 | 4.70 |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SC Vila Real | 0 - 2 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 3 - 2 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.17 | 3.00 | 3.45 |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 2 | Boavista Porto | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.60 |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 2 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.13 | 2.85 | 3.90 |
| 19.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | CF Os Belenenses | 0 - 2 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 3 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 1.92 | 3.45 | 3.70 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2 - 2 | FC Arouca | 2.31 | 3.55 | 2.73 |
| 16.12.2023 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 3 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.05 | 3.35 | 3.40 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Arouca there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Arouca | |
| Gil Vicente Barcelos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Arouca | Gil Vicente Barcelos | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.57 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 75% |
| BTS | 28% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 37% |