Republic of Korea - K-League 1
Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
10:30
10:30
FC Anyang
(Republic of Korea)
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
(Republic of Korea)
1 - 0
FC Anyang - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | K-League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 1 - 1 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2026 | K-League 1 | FC Anyang | 1 - 1 | FC Seoul | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2026 | K-League 1 | FC Anyang | 0 - 1 | Incheon United FC | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2026 | K-League 1 | Jeonbuk FC | 2 - 1 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | K-League 1 | Gangwon FC | 1 - 1 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2026 | K-League 1 | FC Anyang | 2 - 1 | Jeju SK FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2026 | K-League 1 | Daejeon Citizen FC | 1 - 1 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2025 | K-League 1 | Daegu FC | 2 - 2 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2025 | K-League 1 | FC Anyang | 0 - 1 | Suwon FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2025 | K-League 1 | Jeju SK FC | 1 - 2 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Gimcheon Sangmu FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | K-League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 1 - 1 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2026 | K-League 1 | Incheon United FC | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2026 | K-League 1 | Ulsan HD FC | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2026 | K-League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 1 - 1 | Gwangju FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2026 | K-League 1 | Daejeon Citizen FC | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2026 | K-League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2026 | K-League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 1 - 1 | FC Pohang Steelers | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2025 | K-League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 0 - 3 | Daejeon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2025 | K-League 1 | FC Seoul | 1 - 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2025 | K-League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 0 - 1 | Gangwon FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | K-League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 1 - 1 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2025 | K-League 1 | FC Anyang | 4 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | - | - | - |
| 22.06.2025 | K-League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 1 - 0 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | K-League 1 | FC Anyang | 1 - 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | K-League 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 4 - 1 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
| 31.07.2023 | K-League 2 | FC Anyang | 2 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | - | - | - |
| 13.05.2023 | K-League 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 0 - 0 | FC Anyang | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Anyang there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD FC | 7 | 1 | 13 |
| 3 | Jeonbuk FC | 7 | 2 | 11 |
| 4 | Gangwon FC | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 5 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | FC Pohang Steelers | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Jeju SK FC | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 8 | Incheon United FC | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | FC Anyang | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | Daejeon Citizen FC | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 7 | -8 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Anyang | |
| Gimcheon Sangmu FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
FC Anyang
|
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Seoul | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Ulsan HD FC | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Jeonbuk FC | - | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | - | |
| 4 | Gangwon FC | - | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
| 5 | Bucheon FC 1995 | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | FC Pohang Steelers | - | - | 1 - 1 | - | |
| 7 | Jeju SK FC | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Incheon United FC | 0 - 1 | - | - | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | FC Anyang | - | - | 1 - 1 | - | |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | - | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
| 11 | Daejeon Citizen FC | - | 1 - 1 | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | - | - | 1 - 1 | - | |
Team Statistics
| FC Anyang | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 85% |
| BTS | 85% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |