Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Alverca B
(Portugal)
AC Marinhense
(Portugal)
0 - 1
FC Alverca B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gd Peniche | 2 - 0 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 2 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 1 - 1 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 2 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 2 - 0 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 3 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 3 - 0 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 3 - 1 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 2 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
AC Marinhense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 2 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gd Peniche | 2 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 2 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 1 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 1 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 0 - 0 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 0 - 1 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 1 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Alverca B there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Alverca B | |
| AC Marinhense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Alverca B | AC Marinhense | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 71% |
| BTS | 62% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 28% |