Japan - J1 League
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
05:00
05:00
Fagiano Okayama
(Japan)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(Japan)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
2.91
X
3.05
2
2.63
Fagiano Okayama - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 2.68 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Fagiano Okayama | 2.38 | 2.99 | 3.35 |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.60 |
| 07.12.2024 | J2/J3 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Vegalta Sendai | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | J2/J3 League | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 3 | Fagiano Okayama | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Kagoshima United | 0 - 0 | Fagiano Okayama | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 4 | Fagiano Okayama | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Ventforet Kofu | 3 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Shimizu S-Pulse - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.45 | 3.35 | 2.16 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.58 | 3.05 | 2.97 |
| 16.02.2025 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Mito Hollyhock | 2 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 3 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.06.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | J2/J3 League | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
| 29.07.2023 | J.League 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Fagiano Okayama | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2023 | J.League 2 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Fagiano Okayama there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Fagiano Okayama | |
| Shimizu S-Pulse | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Fagiano Okayama
|
Shimizu S-Pulse
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 3 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 4 - 2 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Fagiano Okayama | Shimizu S-Pulse | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 33% |
| BTS | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |