Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
Excelsior Maassluis
(Netherlands)
SV Spakenburg
(Netherlands)
3 - 1
Excelsior Maassluis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 0 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 0 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 1 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
SV Spakenburg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 1 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 0 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 2 - 2 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 0 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 1 - 2 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | KNVB beker | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 4 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 5 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 4 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 4 - 2 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Excelsior Maassluis there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Excelsior Maassluis | |
| SV Spakenburg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Excelsior Maassluis | SV Spakenburg | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |