Hungary - NB I, Women
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
ETO FC Gyor
(Hungary)
Ferencvarosi Budapest
(Hungary)
0 - 4
ETO FC Gyor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 1 - 4 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 4 - 0 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2025 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 4 - 0 | MTK Hungaria Budapest | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 5 - 0 | Szent Mihaly SE | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Szekszardi Ufc | 0 - 3 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 2 - 2 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games, Women | FK Austria Wien | 3 - 0 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Soroksar SC Budapest | 0 - 5 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 0 - 1 | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 0 - 5 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ferencvarosi Budapest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 4 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Soroksar SC Budapest | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | NB I, Women | MTK Hungaria Budapest | 1 - 2 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Szent Mihaly SE | 0 - 6 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 5 - 1 | Szekszardi Ufc | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 1 - 0 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 0 - 2 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 0 - 2 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 4 - 0 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 0 - 1 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 8 - 0 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 0 - 0 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ETO FC Gyor there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ETO FC Gyor | |
| Ferencvarosi Budapest | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ETO FC Gyor | Ferencvarosi Budapest | |
| Wins | 10 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 30 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 25 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.78 | 2.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 0.38 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 37% |
| BTS | 22% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 25% |