Hungary - NB I, Women
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
12:00
12:00
ETO FC Gyor
(Hungary)
Diosgyori VTK Miskolc
(Hungary)
2 - 2
ETO FC Gyor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games, Women | FK Austria Wien | 3 - 0 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Soroksar SC Budapest | 0 - 5 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 0 - 1 | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 0 - 5 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 0 - 2 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 4 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 0 - 5 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | NB I, Women | MTK Hungaria Budapest | 0 - 1 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Szent Mihaly SE | 0 - 3 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Diosgyori VTK Miskolc - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 1 - 2 | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 0 - 0 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 0 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 1 - 0 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 2 - 3 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 1 - 0 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | NB I, Women | MTK Hungaria Budapest | 3 - 1 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 1 - 1 | Szent Mihaly SE | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Szekszardi Ufc | 2 - 2 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Soroksar SC Budapest | 1 - 2 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 2 - 4 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 2 - 0 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 3 - 6 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team ETO FC Gyor there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| ETO FC Gyor | |
| Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ETO FC Gyor | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | |
| Wins | 10 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 30 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 66% |