Portugal - Liga Portugal
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
15:30
15:30
Estoril Praia
(Portugal)
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
(Portugal)
1 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
4.20
X
3.35
2
1.84
Estoril Praia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 2 - 3 | Estoril Praia | 1.61 | 3.45 | 5.90 |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 4 | Estoril Praia | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.15 |
| 28.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 2 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 2.72 | 2.89 | 2.72 |
| 23.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 1.11 | 8.40 | 15.5 |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 2.71 | 2.87 | 2.76 |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Estoril Praia | 1.21 | 6.00 | 11.0 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 2 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 3.05 | 2.95 | 2.42 |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 0 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 4 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 1.13 | 7.70 | 15.0 |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 4 - 1 | FC Arouca | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.35 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Vitoria SC Guimaraes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 2 | FC Arouca | 1.71 | 3.40 | 4.95 |
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 2 - 1 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 4 | Sporting CP | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.97 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4.60 | 3.40 | 1.75 |
| 23.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 2 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.37 | 4.65 | 7.50 |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | ACF Fiorentina | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 4 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1.30 | 5.10 | 8.80 |
| 02.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1.76 | 3.30 | 4.70 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 1.51 | 4.10 | 5.70 |
| 02.03.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 1 - 3 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2.70 | 3.45 | 2.38 |
| 01.10.2023 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 3 - 2 | Estoril Praia | 1.82 | 3.65 | 3.85 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Estoril Praia there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Estoril Praia | |
| Vitoria SC Guimaraes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Estoril Praia | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 77% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |