Portugal - Liga Portugal
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
18:00
18:00
Estoril Praia
(Portugal)
Moreirense FC
(Portugal)
2 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.72
X
2.89
2
2.72
Estoril Praia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 1.11 | 8.40 | 15.5 |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 2.71 | 2.87 | 2.76 |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Estoril Praia | 1.21 | 6.00 | 11.0 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 2 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 3.05 | 2.95 | 2.42 |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 0 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 4 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 1.13 | 7.70 | 15.0 |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 4 - 1 | FC Arouca | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.35 |
| 20.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 0 - 0 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 2.12 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
| 27.09.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 13.5 | 7.30 | 1.15 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Moreirense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | 6.80 | 4.15 | 1.44 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.47 |
| 05.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 7.80 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 3 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 2.67 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 3 - 2 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.17 | 3.00 | 3.45 |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.70 |
| 31.10.2024 | League Cup | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Moreirense FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | Boavista Porto | 0 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 3.10 | 3.05 | 2.33 |
| 19.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | UD Santarem | 1 - 2 | Moreirense FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | Estoril Praia | 2.23 | 3.30 | 3.05 |
| 13.01.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 1 - 3 | Moreirense FC | 2.28 | 3.30 | 2.95 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Estoril Praia there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Estoril Praia | |
| Moreirense FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Estoril Praia | Moreirense FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 87% |
| BTS | 37% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 37% |