Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Thursday, 17 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
ES Setif
(Algeria)
MC Oran
(Algeria)
3 - 1
ES Setif - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ASO Chlef | 4 - 5 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 0 - 0 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 0 - 1 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 3 - 3 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 2 - 1 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 0 - 2 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 1 - 1 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Biskra | 2 - 2 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 0 - 1 | USM Alger | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 1 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
MC Oran - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 2 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 1 - 2 | AC Paradou | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 0 - 1 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ASO Chlef | 3 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 1 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | USM Alger | 0 - 2 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 2 - 6 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 1 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 0 - 3 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 0 - 2 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2023 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 1 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ES Setif there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ES Setif | |
| MC Oran | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ES Setif | MC Oran | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |