Tunisia - Ligue 2
Sunday, 29 December, 2024
13:00
13:00
ES Rades
(Tunisia)
ES Hammam Sousse
(Tunisia)
2 - 6
ES Rades - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SA Menzel Bourguiba | 0 - 0 | ES Rades | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Rades | 1 - 3 | Avenir S Marsa | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Oued Ellil | 2 - 2 | ES Rades | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Megrine | 2 - 0 | ES Rades | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Rades | 0 - 1 | Em Mahdia | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Ariana | 1 - 0 | ES Rades | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Rades | 1 - 1 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Rades | 0 - 1 | Jendouba Sport | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Club S Hammam-Lif | 3 - 1 | ES Rades | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Rades | 0 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
ES Hammam Sousse - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | 2 - 0 | Club S Hammam-Lif | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Em Mahdia | 2 - 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | 2 - 1 | Kalaa Sport | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 2 - 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Moknine | 2 - 1 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | 0 - 0 | Jendouba Sport | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Avenir S Marsa | 0 - 1 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | 1 - 1 | AS Oued Ellil | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Megrine | 0 - 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | 1 - 1 | SA Menzel Bourguiba | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | 1 - 1 | ES Rades | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Ligue 2 | ES Rades | 4 - 3 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ES Rades there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| ES Rades | |
| ES Hammam Sousse | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ES Rades | ES Hammam Sousse | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 33% |