Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Monday, 10 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
ES Mostaganem
()
CS Constantine
(Algeria)
0 - 3
ES Mostaganem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 1 - 2 | AC Paradou | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 1 - 4 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ASO Chlef | 2 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 0 - 0 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 1 - 2 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 0 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 3 - 3 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | Olympique Akbou | 4 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 1 - 1 | US Biskra | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
CS Constantine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 1 - 2 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 4 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 2 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 2 - 1 | MC El Bayadh | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Biskra | 1 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 1 - 2 | USM Alger | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 0 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 2 - 2 | Olympique Akbou | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 1 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 1 - 1 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 1 - 0 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team ES Mostaganem there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| ES Mostaganem | |
| CS Constantine | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ES Mostaganem | CS Constantine | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.29 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 71% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 0% |