Tunisia - Ligue 1
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
ES Metlaoui
(Tunisia)
US Monastir
(Tunisia)
0 - 0
ES Metlaoui - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Beja | 0 - 1 | ES Metlaoui | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | ES Metlaoui | 2 - 1 | CS Sfaxien | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Africain | 3 - 0 | ES Metlaoui | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | ES Metlaoui | 2 - 1 | EGS Gafsa | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | JS Omrane | 0 - 0 | ES Metlaoui | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | ES Metlaoui | 1 - 1 | US Ben Guerdane | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Gabes | 1 - 0 | ES Metlaoui | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | ES Metlaoui | 0 - 0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | CA Bizertin | 1 - 1 | ES Metlaoui | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | ES Metlaoui | 1 - 1 | Esperance Sportive de Tunis | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
US Monastir - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | US Monastir | 1 - 0 | Stade Tunisien | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Soliman | 0 - 1 | US Monastir | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | US Monastir | 4 - 1 | US Tataouine | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | US Monastir | 0 - 0 | ES Zarzis | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Beja | 1 - 3 | US Monastir | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | US Monastir | 1 - 1 | CS Sfaxien | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Africain | 0 - 0 | US Monastir | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | US Monastir | 2 - 0 | EGS Gafsa | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | JS Omrane | 1 - 2 | US Monastir | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | US Monastir | 2 - 1 | US Ben Guerdane | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.2024 | Tunisian Cup | ES Metlaoui | 2 - 2 | US Monastir | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2023 | Ligue 1 | ES Metlaoui | 0 - 3 | US Monastir | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2023 | Ligue 1 | US Monastir | 3 - 2 | ES Metlaoui | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team ES Metlaoui there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| ES Metlaoui | |
| US Monastir | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ES Metlaoui | US Monastir | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 33% |
| BTS | 66% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 16% |