Nigeria - Premier League
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Enugu Rangers International FC
(Nigeria)
Niger Tornadoes FC
(Nigeria)
1 - 2
Enugu Rangers International FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 0 - 1 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 0 - 1 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Katsina United FC | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 1 - 0 | Rivers United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Premier League | Enyimba | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 3 - 0 | Lobi Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Heartland FC Owerri | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 3 - 2 | Bendel Insurance FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Plateau United | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Niger Tornadoes FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 0 - 1 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Kano Pillars FC | 2 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 4 - 1 | Sunshine Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Abia Warriors FC | 2 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 2 - 1 | Remo Stars | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Bayelsa United FC | 4 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 0 - 0 | Ikorodu City | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | El Kanemi Warriors | 1 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 1 - 0 | Akwa United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 0 - 1 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 0 - 2 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2023 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 2 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2023 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 2 - 2 | Niger Tornadoes FC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2023 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers International FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Enugu Rangers International FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Enugu Rangers International FC | |
| Niger Tornadoes FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Enugu Rangers International FC | Niger Tornadoes FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 22% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 11% |