Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
12:00
12:00
Energie Cottbus
()
1 FC Magdeburg
(Germany)
2 - 2
Energie Cottbus - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SV Babelsberg 03 | 0 - 1 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 0 - 0 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | RB Leipzig | 1 - 0 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 0 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Hertha BSC | 2 - 2 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 3 - 2 | Hallescher FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Dynamo Dresden | 0 - 0 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Erzgebirge Aue | 0 - 2 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 7 - 0 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 0 - 2 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
1 FC Magdeburg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1 FC Magdeburg | 3 - 2 | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt | 1 - 10 | 1 FC Magdeburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Hansa Rostock | 7 - 5 | 1 FC Magdeburg | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1 FC Magdeburg | 5 - 3 | FC St. Pauli | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1 FC Magdeburg | 2 - 4 | 1. FC Union Berlin | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Holstein Kiel | 1 - 6 | 1 FC Magdeburg | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1 FC Magdeburg | 2 - 1 | VfL Wolfsburg | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Hamburger SV | 2 - 4 | 1 FC Magdeburg | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | DFB-Pokal Junioren | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 2 - 0 | 1 FC Magdeburg | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1 FC Magdeburg | 2 - 3 | Berliner AK 07 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.2023 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga, Sonderspielrunde | 1 FC Magdeburg | 0 - 2 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2023 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga N/N-E | 1 FC Magdeburg | 1 - 0 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Energie Cottbus there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Energie Cottbus | |
| 1 FC Magdeburg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Energie Cottbus | 1 FC Magdeburg | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 3.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 100% |
| BTS | 62% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 87% |