Italy - Primavera 1
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
12:00
12:00
Empoli FC
(Italy)
Cagliari Calcio
(Italy)
0 - 1
Empoli FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | Cesena FC | 2 - 1 | Empoli FC | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | Empoli FC | 1 - 1 | Sampdoria Genoa | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | AC Monza | 3 - 2 | Empoli FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | Empoli FC | 0 - 2 | Genoa CFC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | Hellas Verona | 1 - 1 | Empoli FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primavera 1 | Empoli FC | 0 - 1 | Atalanta BC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Primavera 1 | Udinese Calcio | 1 - 1 | Empoli FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 1 | Empoli FC | 0 - 1 | Inter Milano | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Primavera 1 | Empoli FC | 1 - 3 | Cesena FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Coppa Italia Primavera | Atalanta BC | 2 - 0 | Empoli FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cagliari Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | US Cremonese | 2 - 0 | Cagliari Calcio | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | Cagliari Calcio | 1 - 1 | AC Milan | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | ACF Fiorentina | 2 - 0 | Cagliari Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | Cagliari Calcio | 1 - 0 | Cesena FC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Coppa Italia Primavera | ACF Fiorentina | 2 - 2 | Cagliari Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 1 | SS Lazio | 2 - 2 | Cagliari Calcio | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primavera 1 | Cagliari Calcio | 2 - 1 | Torino FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Primavera 1 | AC Monza | 2 - 1 | Cagliari Calcio | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 1 | Cagliari Calcio | 0 - 1 | Hellas Verona | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Primavera 1 | Cagliari Calcio | 3 - 0 | US Cremonese | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Primavera 1 | Cagliari Calcio | 2 - 0 | Empoli FC | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | Primavera 1 | Empoli FC | 3 - 0 | Cagliari Calcio | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Primavera 1 | Cagliari Calcio | 1 - 1 | Empoli FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Empoli FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Empoli FC | |
| Cagliari Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Empoli FC | Cagliari Calcio | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |