Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Elgin City FC
(Scotland)
Peterhead FC
(Scotland)
4 - 0
Elgin City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 0 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 2 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 0 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 0 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 2 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Peterhead FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 5 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 4 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 0 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | League Cup | Peterhead FC | 4 - 2 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 1 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2023 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 6 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Elgin City FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Elgin City FC | |
| Peterhead FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Elgin City FC | Peterhead FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 22 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |