Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Elgin City FC
(Scotland)
East Fife FC
(Scotland)
1 - 0
Elgin City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Elgin City FC | 0 - 3 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 1 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 4 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 4 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 2 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Elgin City FC | 3 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
East Fife FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 4 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 3 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 2 - 4 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 5 - 1 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 2 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 3 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 2 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 4 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 2 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 4 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 18.07.2023 | League Cup | East Fife FC | 3 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Elgin City FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Elgin City FC | |
| East Fife FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Elgin City FC | East Fife FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 60% |
| BTS | 77% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 40% |