Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 9
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
16:15
16:15
El Palo FC
(Spain)
Atletico Malagueno
(Spain)
1 - 6
El Palo FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Torreperogil | 0 - 0 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | El Palo FC | 2 - 1 | FC Malaga City | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | FC Marbelli | 2 - 0 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD Martos | 0 - 1 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | El Palo FC | 2 - 0 | CD Huetor Tajar | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | UDC Torredonjimeno | 1 - 0 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | El Palo FC | 2 - 2 | Atletico Porcuna CF | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CF Motril | 3 - 0 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | El Palo FC | 0 - 1 | UD Torre Del Mar | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | El Palo FC | 3 - 1 | CD El Ejido | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Atletico Malagueno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 4 - 0 | CD Huetor Tajar | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | UDC Torredonjimeno | 2 - 0 | Atletico Malagueno | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 6 - 0 | Atletico Porcuna CF | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CF Motril | 0 - 1 | Atletico Malagueno | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 2 - 0 | UD Torre Del Mar | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | CD El Ejido | 1 - 3 | Atletico Malagueno | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 2 - 0 | CD Huetor Vega | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Arenas Armilla CD | 3 - 2 | Atletico Malagueno | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 3 - 0 | Club Polideportivo Almeria | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 2 - 0 | Real Jaen CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 3 - 0 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | El Palo FC | 1 - 0 | Atletico Malagueno | - | - | - |
| 14.05.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 0 - 0 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | Atletico Malagueno | 1 - 1 | El Palo FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 9 | El Palo FC | 0 - 0 | Atletico Malagueno | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team El Palo FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| El Palo FC | |
| Atletico Malagueno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| El Palo FC | Atletico Malagueno | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |