Egypt - 2. Division A
Thursday, 14 May, 2026
13:30
El Dakhleya Sc
(Egypt)
Proxy SC
(Egypt)
El Dakhleya Sc - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.04.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
1 - 4 |
FC Masar
|
3.85 |
2.97 |
1.90 |
| 03.04.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Sekka El Hadid
|
2 - 1 |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
2.09 |
2.92 |
3.35 |
| 26.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
1 - 3 |
El Entag El Harby
|
2.41 |
2.72 |
2.97 |
| 12.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
Abo Qair Semads
|
0 - 0 |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
1.49 |
3.90 |
5.10 |
| 07.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
1 - 1 |
Tanta FC
|
2.70 |
2.74 |
2.41 |
| 26.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
Asyut Petroleum
|
4 - 0 |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
0 - 1 |
El Mansurah
|
2.24 |
2.70 |
3.00 |
| 05.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
Raya Ghazl SC
|
1 - 1 |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
2.79 |
2.69 |
2.38 |
| 29.01.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
0 - 0 |
El Terasanah
|
2.46 |
2.76 |
2.85 |
| 22.01.2026 |
2. Division A |
La Viena FC
|
3 - 1 |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
2.12 |
2.93 |
3.25 |
Overall form: 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Proxy SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.04.2026 |
2. Division A |
Proxy SC
|
1 - 1 |
Abo Qair Semads
|
2.95 |
2.81 |
2.35 |
| 02.04.2026 |
2. Division A |
Tanta FC
|
0 - 1 |
Proxy SC
|
2.52 |
2.69 |
2.63 |
| 26.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
Proxy SC
|
1 - 1 |
Asyut Petroleum
|
3.15 |
2.36 |
2.64 |
| 12.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Mansurah
|
0 - 0 |
Proxy SC
|
3.15 |
2.70 |
2.32 |
| 06.03.2026 |
2. Division A |
Proxy SC
|
1 - 0 |
Raya Ghazl SC
|
1.65 |
3.00 |
4.75 |
| 26.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
El Terasanah
|
3 - 3 |
Proxy SC
|
2.53 |
2.54 |
3.00 |
| 12.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
Proxy SC
|
0 - 0 |
La Viena FC
|
2.45 |
2.43 |
3.05 |
| 06.02.2026 |
2. Division A |
We SC
|
0 - 1 |
Proxy SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.01.2026 |
2. Division A |
Proxy SC
|
0 - 0 |
Dayrout
|
1.66 |
3.30 |
4.65 |
| 23.01.2026 |
2. Division A |
Baladiyyat AL Mehalla
|
1 - 1 |
Proxy SC
|
2.52 |
2.47 |
3.15 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 7 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.01.2026 |
2. Division A |
Proxy SC
|
1 - 1 |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
2.37 |
2.64 |
3.15 |
| 11.05.2025 |
2. Division A |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
3 - 4 |
Proxy SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.01.2025 |
2. Division A |
Proxy SC
|
1 - 1 |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team El Dakhleya Sc there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
El Qanah FC |
29 |
20 |
8 |
1 |
49 |
13 |
36 |
68 |
| 2
|
Asyut Petroleum |
29 |
14 |
11 |
4 |
38 |
22 |
16 |
53 |
| 3
|
Abo Qair Semads |
29 |
13 |
10 |
6 |
33 |
23 |
10 |
49 |
| 4
|
FC Masar |
29 |
13 |
9 |
7 |
40 |
24 |
16 |
48 |
| 5
|
La Viena FC |
29 |
11 |
11 |
7 |
30 |
22 |
8 |
44 |
| 6
|
We SC |
29 |
11 |
10 |
8 |
28 |
26 |
2 |
43 |
| 7
|
Proxy SC |
29 |
9 |
15 |
5 |
30 |
26 |
4 |
42 |
| 8
|
El Sekka El Hadid |
29 |
11 |
8 |
10 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
41 |
| 9
|
El Mansurah |
29 |
8 |
13 |
8 |
23 |
23 |
0 |
37 |
| 10
|
El Entag El Harby |
29 |
9 |
8 |
12 |
33 |
41 |
-8 |
35 |
| 11
|
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat |
29 |
8 |
10 |
11 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
34 |
| 12
|
El Terasanah |
29 |
7 |
12 |
10 |
24 |
27 |
-3 |
33 |
| 13
|
El Dakhleya Sc |
29 |
7 |
10 |
12 |
25 |
39 |
-14 |
31 |
| 14
|
Dayrout |
29 |
6 |
12 |
11 |
15 |
29 |
-14 |
30 |
| 15
|
Tanta FC |
29 |
4 |
15 |
10 |
19 |
27 |
-8 |
27 |
| 16
|
Baladiyyat AL Mehalla |
29 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
28 |
36 |
-8 |
25 |
| 17
|
Aswan SC |
29 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
13 |
30 |
-17 |
25 |
| 18
|
Raya Ghazl SC |
29 |
4 |
10 |
15 |
18 |
36 |
-18 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| El Dakhleya Sc |
|
| Proxy SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
El Dakhleya Sc
|
|
Proxy SC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
El Qanah FC |
0 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Asyut Petroleum |
2 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Abo Qair Semads |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
FC Masar |
1 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 4 |
- |
| 5 |
La Viena FC |
0 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
| 6 |
We SC |
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Proxy SC |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
El Sekka El Hadid |
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
El Mansurah |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
El Entag El Harby |
1 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
- |
| 11 |
Maleyat Kafr El Zayat |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
El Terasanah |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
| 13 |
El Dakhleya Sc |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 14 |
Dayrout |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Tanta FC |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Baladiyyat AL Mehalla |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Aswan SC |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
| 18 |
Raya Ghazl SC |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
El Dakhleya Sc |
Proxy SC |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
6 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
11 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.10 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
60% |
| BTS |
30% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
10% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
5 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
9 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
0.90 |
1.10 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
70% |
| BTS |
20% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
10% |