Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Southwest
Wednesday, 02 April, 2025
17:00
17:00
Eintracht Frankfurt II
(Germany)
TSV Steinbach Haiger
(Germany)
0 - 1
Eintracht Frankfurt II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | 1. Goppinger SV | 2 - 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 0 - 0 | FC Astoria Walldorf | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC Giessen | 0 - 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 6 - 0 | FC 08 Villingen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC 08 Homburg-Saar | 5 - 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | SC Freiburg II | 0 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SV Rot-Weiss Walldorf | 4 - 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 3 - 2 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | FSV Mainz II | 0 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 0 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
TSV Steinbach Haiger - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 1 - 3 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FSV Mainz II | 0 - 1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 2 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Trier | 1 - 2 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 3 - 3 | SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Bahlinger SC | 1 - 0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FSV Frankfurt 1899 | 2 - 2 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 0 - 0 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | SGV Freiberg | 4 - 0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 2 - 1 | FSV Frankfurt 1899 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 3 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 4 - 1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 1 - 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Eintracht Frankfurt II there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Eintracht Frankfurt II | |
| TSV Steinbach Haiger | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Eintracht Frankfurt II | TSV Steinbach Haiger | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |