Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Bavaria
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
Eintracht Bamberg
(Germany)
1 FC Nuremberg II
(Germany)
4 - 4
Eintracht Bamberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Ansbach | 1 - 1 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Schwaben Augsburg | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 2 | Turkgucu Munich | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FV Illertissen | 1 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 1 - 0 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 3 | SpVgg Bayreuth | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 4 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | 0 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | 1 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
1 FC Nuremberg II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 1 - 2 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | 1 - 2 | 1 FC Nuremberg II | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 1 - 0 | TSV Aubstadt | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FC Augsburg II | 5 - 4 | 1 FC Nuremberg II | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 1 - 1 | DJK Vilzing | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 3 - 3 | FC Wurzburger Kickers | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 3 - 3 | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Bayern Munich II | 4 - 0 | 1 FC Nuremberg II | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Bayreuth | 1 - 1 | 1 FC Nuremberg II | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Ansbach | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 4 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 2 - 6 | 1 FC Nuremberg II | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1 FC Nuremberg II | 4 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Eintracht Bamberg there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Eintracht Bamberg | |
| 1 FC Nuremberg II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Eintracht Bamberg | 1 FC Nuremberg II | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |