Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Edinburgh City FC
(Scotland)
Clyde FC
(Scotland)
2 - 1
Edinburgh City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 5 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 2 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 5 - 0 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 4 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 4 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Clyde FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 3 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 1 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 2 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 1 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 1 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 17.07.2024 | League Cup | Edinburgh City FC | 0 - 5 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Edinburgh City FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Edinburgh City FC | |
| Clyde FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Edinburgh City FC | Clyde FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |