Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
EC Taubate SP
(Brazil)
CA Linense SP
(Brazil)
0 - 2
EC Taubate SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 2 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 1 - 0 | EC Sao Bento SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 3 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Santo Andre SP | 0 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 3 - 0 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 1 - 2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Noroeste SP | 5 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 1 | Comercial FC SP | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 0 - 0 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
CA Linense SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 3 - 0 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 2 - 0 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 3 - 0 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 1 - 1 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 2 - 1 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | 2 - 0 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 1 - 0 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 2 - 0 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 4 - 0 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Sao Bento SP | 1 - 0 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 0 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2023 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team EC Taubate SP there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| EC Taubate SP | |
| CA Linense SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| EC Taubate SP | CA Linense SP | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 71% |
| BTS | 42% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |