Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
EC Taubate SP
(Brazil)
CA Juventus SP
(Brazil)
0 - 0
EC Taubate SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 1 - 0 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | GD Prudente SP | 1 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 1 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 2 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 0 - 2 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 2 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 1 - 0 | EC Sao Bento SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 3 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA Juventus SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 2 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Santo Andre SP | 1 - 1 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 1 - 1 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Sao Bento SP | 3 - 2 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 1 - 1 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 0 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | 0 - 1 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 4 - 3 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 3 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 1 - 0 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 0 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2023 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 3 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team EC Taubate SP there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| EC Taubate SP | |
| CA Juventus SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| EC Taubate SP | CA Juventus SP | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 16% |