Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
EC Primavera SP
(Brazil)
EC Taubate SP
(Brazil)
2 - 1
EC Primavera SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 1 - 2 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 1 - 0 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 3 - 1 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | GD Prudente SP | 2 - 2 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 2 - 1 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Santo Andre SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 1 - 0 | EC Sao Bento SP | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Copa Paulista | EC Primavera SP | 1 - 1 | Comercial FC SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
EC Taubate SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 0 - 2 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 2 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 1 - 0 | EC Sao Bento SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 3 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Santo Andre SP | 0 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 3 - 0 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 1 - 2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Noroeste SP | 5 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 1 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2023 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 1 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team EC Primavera SP there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| EC Primavera SP | |
| EC Taubate SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| EC Primavera SP | EC Taubate SP | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 55% |
| BTS | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |