Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
EC Primavera SP
(Brazil)
Capivariano FC SP
(Brazil)
1 - 2
EC Primavera SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 2 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 0 - 2 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 1 - 0 | EC Santo Andre SP | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Santo Andre SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 0 - 0 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 1 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 4 - 0 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Capivariano FC SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 3 - 1 | Ituano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 0 - 1 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 2 - 1 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | 1 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 3 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 1 - 0 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 2 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 1 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 0 - 1 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 1 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | Capivariano FC SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 30.06.2024 | Copa Paulista | EC Primavera SP | 2 - 1 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 2 - 2 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team EC Primavera SP there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| EC Primavera SP | |
| Capivariano FC SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| EC Primavera SP | Capivariano FC SP | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 50% |
| BTS | 44% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 20% |