Faroe Islands - Premier League
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Eb/Streymur
(Faroe Islands)
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68
(Faroe Islands)
1 - 0
Eb/Streymur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2025 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 0 - 3 | HB Torshavn | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | KI Klaksvik | 2 - 1 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Suduroy | 0 - 2 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 2 - 2 | TB Tvoeroyri | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 1 - 4 | HB Torshavn | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 1 - 4 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 1 - 0 | B36 Torshavn | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 4 - 1 | NSI Runavik | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premier League | Vikingur Gota | 1 - 0 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 2 - 1 | IF Fuglafjordur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Logmanssteypid | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 4 - 0 | IF Fuglafjordur | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2025 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 0 - 2 | KI Klaksvik | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 11 - 0 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 2 - 0 | FC Suduroy | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier League | HB Torshavn | 3 - 2 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | NSI Runavik | 1 - 4 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 1 - 4 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 1 - 1 | Skala IF | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | IF Fuglafjordur | 1 - 3 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 0 - 2 | KI Klaksvik | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 1 - 4 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2024 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 2 - 0 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 1 - 1 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2023 | Logmanssteypid | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 2 - 3 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2023 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 2 - 2 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
| 28.06.2023 | Logmanssteypid | Eb/Streymur | 0 - 3 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 10.06.2023 | Premier League | Eb/Streymur | 2 - 0 | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2023 | Premier League | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | 0 - 0 | Eb/Streymur | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Eb/Streymur there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Eb/Streymur | |
| Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Eb/Streymur | Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 7.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |