Australia - Queensland NPL, Women
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
07:00
07:00
Eastern Suburbs FC
(Australia)
Lions FC
(Australia)
0 - 0
Eastern Suburbs FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Gold Coast Knights | 2 - 1 | Eastern Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 3 - 0 | Gold Coast United FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | North Lakes United | 2 - 2 | Eastern Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 4 - 3 | Souths United | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 1 - 2 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 2 - 2 | Souths United | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Peninsula Power FC | 1 - 6 | Eastern Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 07.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Football Queensland QAS | 0 - 5 | Eastern Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 1 - 2 | Mitchelton FC | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Gold Coast United FC | 0 - 6 | Eastern Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Lions FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Lions FC | 1 - 1 | Gold Coast United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Lions FC | 2 - 0 | Gold Coast Knights | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Queensland NPL, Women | Football Queensland QAS | 0 - 3 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Brisbane City FC | 2 - 1 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 1 - 2 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Football Queensland QAS | 3 - 2 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Lions FC | 3 - 0 | Olympic FC Brisbane | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Souths United | 4 - 5 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 1 - 2 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 0 - 2 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 3 - 0 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2024 | Queensland NPL, Women | Lions FC | 4 - 2 | Eastern Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 23.07.2023 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 0 - 1 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 14.05.2023 | Queensland NPL, Women | Lions FC | 2 - 0 | Eastern Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2023 | Queensland NPL, Women | Eastern Suburbs FC | 3 - 1 | Lions FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Eastern Suburbs FC there were 5
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Eastern Suburbs FC | |
| Lions FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Eastern Suburbs FC | Lions FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| BTS | 75% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 0% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |