Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
East Fife FC
(Scotland)
Stranraer FC
(Scotland)
0 - 3
East Fife FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 1 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 4 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 3 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 2 - 4 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stranraer FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 2 - 0 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 2 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 4 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team East Fife FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| East Fife FC | |
| Stranraer FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| East Fife FC | Stranraer FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 26 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |