Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
East Fife FC
(Scotland)
Stirling Albion FC
(Scotland)
2 - 0
East Fife FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 4 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 5 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 0 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 1 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stirling Albion FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 0 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 2 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 0 - 4 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team East Fife FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| East Fife FC | |
| Stirling Albion FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| East Fife FC | Stirling Albion FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 24 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 26 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |