Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
11:00
11:00
Dynamo Dresden
()
Energie Cottbus
()
8 - 0
Dynamo Dresden - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Dynamo Dresden | 3 - 1 | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt | 1 - 1 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Dynamo Dresden | 4 - 0 | Hallescher FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1 FC Magdeburg | 3 - 3 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Dynamo Dresden | 5 - 2 | SV Babelsberg 03 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 0 - 0 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Erzgebirge Aue | 4 - 2 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Dynamo Dresden | 2 - 3 | Hertha BSC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Dynamo Dresden | 1 - 1 | Hallescher FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 4 - 1 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Energie Cottbus - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | 3 - 1 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 2 - 2 | FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Hallescher FC | 1 - 2 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 2 - 2 | 1 FC Magdeburg | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SV Babelsberg 03 | 0 - 1 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 0 - 0 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | RB Leipzig | 1 - 0 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 0 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Hertha BSC | 2 - 2 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 3 - 2 | Hallescher FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 0 - 0 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Dynamo Dresden | 0 - 0 | Energie Cottbus | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 1 - 1 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2023 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga, Sonderspielrunde | Energie Cottbus | 2 - 0 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2023 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga N/N-E | Energie Cottbus | 2 - 3 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dynamo Dresden there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Dynamo Dresden | |
| Energie Cottbus | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dynamo Dresden | Energie Cottbus | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |