Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Dungannon Swifts
(Northern Ireland)
Glentoran FC
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 2
Dungannon Swifts - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 3 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Bangor FC | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Glentoran FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0 - 4 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 2 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | League Cup | Cliftonville FC | 1 - 0 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Bangor FC | 3 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 0 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 0 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dungannon Swifts there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dungannon Swifts | |
| Glentoran FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dungannon Swifts | Glentoran FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |