Scotland - Reserve League
Tuesday, 04 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
Dunfermline Athletic FC
(Scotland)
Queen of the South FC
(Scotland)
0 - 0
Dunfermline Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | Reserve League | Queens Park | 1 - 4 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 5 - 1 | Livingston | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 3 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2024 | Reserve League | Livingston | 6 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Queens Park | - | - | - |
| 30.04.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC Reserves | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 3 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Livingston | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Queen of the South FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 0 - 4 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | Reserve League | Livingston | 3 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Reserve League | Queens Park | 3 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2024 | Reserve League | Kilmarnock FC | 6 - 0 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 0 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2024 | Reserve League | Kilmarnock FC | 4 - 5 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2024 | Reserve League | Livingston | 0 - 3 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 3 | Ayr United FC Reserves | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2023 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 4 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dunfermline Athletic FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dunfermline Athletic FC | |
| Queen of the South FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dunfermline Athletic FC | Queen of the South FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 2.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 83% |
| BTS | 71% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 66% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |