Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Dundela FC
(Northern Ireland)
Ards FC
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 0
Dundela FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 2 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 2 - 0 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 1 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 0 - 2 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 0 - 1 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 1 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 4 - 2 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 3 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ards FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 1 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 2 - 5 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 2 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Cliftonville FC | 3 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 3 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 0 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 3 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 4 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Championship | Ards FC | 4 - 0 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Championship | Dundela FC | 0 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dundela FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dundela FC | |
| Ards FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dundela FC | Ards FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |