Scotland - Premier League, Women
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
Dundee United WFC
(Scotland)
Partick Thistle LFC
(Scotland)
3 - 4
Dundee United WFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 2 - 3 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 2 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 6 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 8 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 4 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 5 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 6 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 7 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 2 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Partick Thistle LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 2 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 0 - 6 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 0 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 4 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 4 - 2 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 3 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 1 - 1 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 4 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 4 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2023 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 4 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dundee United WFC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dundee United WFC | |
| Partick Thistle LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dundee United WFC | Partick Thistle LFC | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 9 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 49 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 4.90 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 10 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 61 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 6.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 40% |