Scotland - Premier League, Women
Friday, 07 February, 2025
19:30
19:30
Dundee United WFC
(Scotland)
Celtic LFC
(Scotland)
0 - 8
Dundee United WFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 4 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 5 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 6 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 7 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 2 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 6 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 9 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 13 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 4 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Celtic LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 6 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 4 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 8 - 0 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 4 - 2 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 0 - 5 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League Women | FC Twente Enschede | 3 - 0 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League Women | Celtic LFC | 0 - 3 | Real Madrid | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 5 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League Women | Chelsea FC | 3 - 0 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 2 - 3 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 9 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 2 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 9 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dundee United WFC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dundee United WFC | |
| Celtic LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dundee United WFC | Celtic LFC | |
| Wins | 0 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 9 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 49 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 4.90 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 9 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 53 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.56 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 5.89 | 0.62 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 37% |
| BTS | 44% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 77% | 75% |