Scotland - Reserve League
Tuesday, 18 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
Dundee FC
(Scotland)
Dunfermline Athletic FC
(Scotland)
4 - 2
Dundee FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Reserve League | Livingston | 4 - 3 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Reserve League | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Reserve League | Queens Park | 2 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2024 | Reserve League | Dundee FC | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2024 | Reserve League | Dundee FC | 2 - 2 | Livingston | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2024 | Reserve League | Dundee FC | 0 - 0 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 0 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2024 | Reserve League | Queens Park | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
Dunfermline Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | Reserve League | Queens Park | 1 - 4 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 5 - 1 | Livingston | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 3 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2024 | Reserve League | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2024 | Reserve League | Livingston | 6 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Queens Park | - | - | - |
| 30.04.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC Reserves | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 3 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Livingston | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.2024 | Reserve League | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2023 | Reserve League | Dundee FC | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dundee FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Dundee FC | |
| Dunfermline Athletic FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Dundee FC | Dunfermline Athletic FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 2.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 66% |