Scotland - Premiership
Thursday, 02 January, 2025
17:30
17:30
Dundee FC
(Scotland)
Dundee United
(Scotland)
1 - 2
Dundee FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 1 - 2 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 0 - 3 | Ross County FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Glasgow Rangers | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 2 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 4 - 1 | Motherwell FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 4 - 1 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 4 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 3 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Premiership | Celtic Glasgow | 2 - 0 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Dundee United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 2 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 0 - 0 | Celtic Glasgow | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Motherwell FC | 4 - 3 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 2 - 0 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Glasgow Rangers | 1 - 1 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 3 - 0 | Ross County FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Hibernian FC | 1 - 1 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 1 - 2 | Motherwell FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.08.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 2 - 2 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dundee FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic Glasgow | 33 | 75 | 81 |
| 2 | Glasgow Rangers | 33 | 33 | 66 |
| 3 | Hibernian FC | 33 | 13 | 53 |
| 4 | Dundee United | 33 | 1 | 50 |
| 5 | Motherwell FC | 20 | -8 | 28 |
| 5 | Aberdeen FC | 33 | -4 | 50 |
| 6 | St Mirren FC | 33 | -9 | 41 |
| 8 | Kilmarnock FC | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 9 | Dundee FC | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Ross County FC | 20 | -18 | 19 |
| 11 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 20 | -8 | 17 |
| 12 | St. Johnstone FC | 20 | -18 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dundee FC | |
| Dundee United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Dundee FC
|
Dundee United
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Celtic Glasgow | 3 - 3 | 6 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Glasgow Rangers | 3 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Hibernian FC | 4 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Dundee United | 1 - 0 | 2 - 4 | - | - | |
| 5 | Motherwell FC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 3 | |
| 5 | Aberdeen FC | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | St Mirren FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kilmarnock FC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Dundee FC | - | - | 2 - 4 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Ross County FC | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 0 - 6 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Dundee FC | Dundee United | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 77% |
| BTS | 88% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 22% |